California›Schools›Cole Elementary

Cole Elementary

PublicRegularLes notes 0–6
Clovis, California · Clovis Unified
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Les étudiants 667
Ratio ST21.5:1
FRL57%
Titre INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
667
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
57%-8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Cole Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Clovis, California. The school enrolls 667 students. It is part of the Clovis Unified district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Les faits clés

SectorPublic
Type d'écoleRegular
Niveau NiveauPrimary
Grade Span0–6
District DistrictClovis Unified
County6019
La ville CityClovis
ZIP93612
Charter SchoolNo
L'École du magnétisme No
Titre INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)97%
NCES School ID060903000907
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment667
White27.0%
Hispanic / Latino53.4%
Black / African American0.9%
Asian9.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.6%
Two or More Races7.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
27.0%
Hispanic
53.4%
Black
0.9%
Asian
9.1%
Two+
7.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %57%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)