Washington›Schools›Odyssey Elementary

Odyssey Elementary

PublicRegularGrades 0–5
Everett, Washington · Mukilteo School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students526
Student:Teacher14.5:1
Free/Reduced Lunch62%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 383
526
Total Enrollment
State avg: 51%
62%+11.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Odyssey Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–5 in Everett, Washington. The school enrolls 526 students. It is part of the Mukilteo School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
Grade Span0–5
DistrictMukilteo School District
County53061
CityEverett
ZIP98204
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID530543003162

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment526
White22.4%
Hispanic / Latino40.9%
Black / African American14.3%
Asian13.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.7%
Two or More Races6.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
22.4%
Hispanic
40.9%
Black
14.3%
Asian
13.5%
Two+
6.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %62%
State Avg51%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)