California›Schools›Our School

Our School

PrivateCareer and technicalNotlar Notlar PK–TK
Pasadena, California · Nonsectarian
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Öğrenciler 3
ST oranı2.1:1
FRL—
Başlık INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
3
Total Enrollment
2.1:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
PK–TK
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Our School is a private primary serving grades PK–TK in Pasadena, California. The school enrolls 3 students. It is nonsectarian, reporting no religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
2.1:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Anahtar Gerçekler

SectorPrivate
Okul TipiCareer and technical
Denevi DeneviPrimary
Grade SpanPK–TK
Bölge BölgesiNonsectarian
CountyLos Angeles
Şehir şehriPasadena
ZIP91104
Charter School No
Mıknatıs Okulu'nunNo
Başlık INo
NCES School IDPSS_K9300259

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment3
White33.3%
Hispanic / Latino0.0%
Black / African American66.7%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander4.2%
Two or More Races29.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
33.3%
Hispanic
0.0%
Black
66.7%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
29.2%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)