California›Schools›Enterprise High

Enterprise High

PublicRegularGrader 9–12
Redding, California · Shasta Union High
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studerende1,148
ST-forholdet21.3:1
FRL66%
Titel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
1,148
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
66%+0.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Enterprise High is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Redding, California. The school enrolls 1,148 students. It is part of the Shasta Union High district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Nøgle Fakta

SectorPublic
Skole TypeRegular
Level LevelHigh
Grade Span9–12
DistriktShasta Union High
County6089
By CityRedding
ZIP96002
Charter SchoolNo
MagnetskolenNo
Titel INo
UC/CSU (A-G) completion (2025)39.1%
NCES School ID063660006210
Source: CA CDE cohort outcomes (2025)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment1,148
White47.6%
Hispanic / Latino23.4%
Black / African American5.9%
Asian13.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native4.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.5%
Two or More Races3.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
47.6%
Hispanic
23.4%
Black
5.9%
Asian
13.3%
Two+
3.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %66%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)